Is "The Stars and Stripes Forever" the official march of the U.S.?

Q: Is "The Stars and Stripes Forever" the official march of the U.S.?

A: Yes! Click here to view Title 36, Section 10, Paragraph 188 of the United States Code, designating "The Stars and Stripes Forever" as the official march of the United States.

  • Wednesday, 13 June 2012

Comments (1)

  • Azomagaar

    Azomagaar

    21 November 2017 at 11:21 |
    long term use of domperidone for acid reflux buy domperidone online no prescription man breast milk woman

Leave a comment

You are commenting as guest. Optional login below.